RAYKAMI comes from a Japanese plant called Artemisia capillaris. This plant is endemic to Northern Japan and more specifically to the region of SHIRAKAMI, where one of the last primal forests on the planet is located. The distinctive feature, indeed the richness, of primal forests is that they have remained untouched by human activity of any kind. This traditional Japanese plant is always cultivated in accordance with the ancestral method of the Shirakami region, which is also directly in line with the current restrictions associated with organic farming.
Raykami’s benefits include:
- Skin youthfulness
- Complexion radiance
- Prevents accelerated skin ageing.
INCI: Water (and) propanediol (and) Artemisia capillaris flower extract